Privacy Policy

We recognize that our privacy policy is very important to you, it's very important to us as well. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you visit natural-and-organic-choices.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard your personal information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Natural-and-organic-choices.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all that we do. Therefore, we are dedicated to protecting the privacy of all visitors on our web site. As part of our privacy policy, natural-and-organic-choices.com has a policy of zero tolerance for spam.

Personal Information

Natural-and-organic-choices.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our web site only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest/sweepstakes, sign up to join our email list or newsletter or if you request some other service or information from us. The information collected is used to improve the content of our web site, notify our visitors of updates, or respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is either discarded or stored in our secure files. If we make material changes in the process used to collect personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a "notice of privacy policy change" on our web site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our web site services, a cookie enables natural-and-organic-choices.com to recall your computer's specific operating system information on future visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your web browser. However, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to access all of the features of our web site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single web site or collection of web sites. They are also used by web sites that hire third party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may host third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons to ascertain how many times an advertiser's link is followed. Natural-and-organic-choices.com does not provide advertisers any of the personally identifiable information you give us, so they cannot personally identify you with the information you provide on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our web site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This web site is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the web site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and will not be shared with other persons or organizations.

Release of Information

If natural-and-organic-choices.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the services being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our web site of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that we or the purchaser honors any opt out request you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our web site and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please Click Here and use our contact us page to inform us of your wishes.

Updates and Effective Date

Natural-and-organic-choices.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our web site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it. The effective date of any change will be the date it is posted on our web site.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to natural-and-organic-choices.com's privacy policy as posted here, please do not use this web site or any services offered by this web site.

Your use of this web site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.


Return from our Privacy Policy page to the Organic Living Home Page